Jiangsu, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Year of Establishment:
2013-01-04
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Fibre, Sc/Upc-Sc/Upc, Dlc Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fibre Sc/Upc-Sc/Upc, BNC Male Clamp Type RF Connector, TNC Male to SMA Female Adapter and so on.

Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier

Fibre Sc/Upc-Sc/Upc

Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 10 Pieces
Port: Xiamen, China
Production Capacity: 10000PCS/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Application: Communication
Type: Single-mode Fiber
Connection Structure: LC
Material Shape: Round Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: Fibre SC/UPC-SC/UPC
Core: Single Core
Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, VDE, CCC
Brand: Geelink
Sheath Material: PVC
Trademark: Geelink
Transport Package: Bag
Origin: Xiamen China

Product Description

product description:
Fiber jumpers according to the different transmission medium can be divided into common single-mode ilicon-based fiber, multi-mode jumper, there are other, such as plastic as the transmission medium fiber jumpers; by connector structure can be divided into: FC Jumper, SC jumper, ST jumper, LC jumper, MTRJ jumper, MPO jumper, MU jumper, SMA jumper, FDDI jumper, E2000 jumper, DIN4 jumper, D4 jumper etc. form. More common fiber jumpers can also be divided into FC-FC, FC-SC, FC-LC, FC-ST, SC-SC, SC-ST and so on.
Single-mode fiber (Single-mode Fiber): General fiber jumper with yellow said, connectors and protective cover for the blue; longer transmission distance.
Multi-mode fiber (Multi-mode Fiber): general fiber optic jumper with orange, and some gray, and bezel and protective cover with beige or black; shorter transmission distance
Applications: 
FTTH fiber-to-the-home, trunk-to-home, FTTH distribution box, corridor box, optical splitter box, fiber optic communication system, optical fiber data transmission, optical CATV, LAN, test equipment, Fiber Optic Cable, Fiber Optic Panel, Fiber Optic Panel, ODF Box, Adapter, Fiber Optic Flange, Fiber Optic Coupler, Optical Fiber Box, Connectors, ODF unit boxes, integrated modules, fiber optic melt - spinning, thermoplastic casing, cable management planes, indoor and outdoor distribution boxes, cabinets and other communications products;
 
*Product Features:
     imported ceramic pins
     Low insertion loss
     good reproducibility
     good interchangeability
     large return loss
     good interoperability
     good temperature stability
 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Yolanda Tang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now